> People

Showing 1 to 86 of 86
  • Janet Ameer - Senior Lecturer, School of Art and Design
  • Andrew Baker - Senior Lecturer in Illustration
  • Paul Barritt - Lecturer in Illustration
  • Steven Barritt - Lecturer in Photography
  • Prof Richard Billingham - Professor in Creative Industries
  • Prof Jon Bird - Professor of Art and Critical Theory
  • Prof Sonia Boyce - Professor in Fine Arts
  • Robert Bradbrook - Lecturer in Animation
  • Michael Bradley - Director of Programmes Communication Arts
  • Camilla Brown - Senior Lecturer in the Creative Industries
  • Prof Suzanne Buchan - Professor of Animation Aesthetics
  • Dr Anne Burke - Senior Lecturer in Visual Culture / Photography
  • Tim Carson - Lecturer in Jewellery
  • Helen Carnac - Senior Lecturer in Jewellery
  • Anthony Campbell - Lecturer in Fashion
  • Prof Ergin Çavuşoğlu - Professor of Contemporary Art
  • Julie Chamberlain - Senior Lecturer in Applied Arts
  • Alex Charnley - Lecturer in 3D Animation and Games
  • Philip Clarke - Senior Lecturer in Fashion, Communication and Styling
  • Prof Phil Cleaver - Professor in the Creative Industries
  • Dr John Dack - Senior Lecturer in Music and Technology
  • Prof Katy Deepwell - Professor of Contemporary Art, Theory and Criticism
  • Emma Dick - Lecturer in Visual Culture - Fashion
  • Rebecca Disney - Senior Lecturer in 3D-Design
  • Özlem Edizel - Research Fellow Hydrocitizenship
  • Prof Graeme Evans - Professor in Design Cultures
  • Aldous Eveleigh - Senior Lecturer in Printed Textiles
  • Rhed Fawell - Senior Lecturer in Graphic Design and Digital Media
  • Gwen Fereday - Senior Lecturer in Textiles: Weave, Mixed-Media and Knit
  • David Fern - Director of Programmes for Interiors
  • Gavin Fernandes - Senior Lecturer in Fashion Communication
  • Lucy Fine - Senior Lecturer in Fashion Communication and Styling
  • Andrew Gossett - Senior Lecturer in Typography and Graphic Design
  • Dr Valeria Graziano - Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  • Phil Healey - Head of Department of Visual Arts
  • Zoë Hendon - Head of Museum Collections, Museum of Domestic Design & Architecture
  • Jonathan Hodgson - Senior Lecturer in Animation
  • Edward Houghton - Senior Lecturer Fashion Textiles
  • Naomi House - Senior Lecturer Interior Architecture and Design
  • Dr Alexandra Kokoli - Senior Lecturer in Visual Culture - Fine Arts
  • Susan Layton - Senior Lecturer, Furniture
  • Dr Loraine Leeson - Senior Lecturer in Visual Arts
  • Claire Lewis - Lecturer in Graphic Design
  • Lilian Lindblom - Programme Leader BA Graphic Design
  • Steve Lovell-Davis - Lecturer in Photography
  • Dr Bharain Mac an Bhreithiun - Senior Lecturer in History of Design
  • Bronwen Marshall - Lecturer in Fashion Design
  • Dr Stewart Martin - Lecturer in Philosophy and Fine Art
  • Alex Mein - Lecturer in Fashion Communication and Styling
  • Prof Nicholas Mirzoeff - Professor in Visual Culture
  • Dr Magnus Moar - Senior Lecturer in Digital Design
  • Sophie Mobbs - Senior Lecturer in Computer Animation
  • Jon Mortimer - Programme Leader Interior Design
  • Kathleen Mullaniff - Senior Lecturer in Fine Art
  • Francesca Murialdo, Senior Lecturer and Programme Leader in Interior Architecture
  • Stephen Mumberson - Reader in Fine Art
  • Meg Osborne - Director of Programmes for Fashion
  • Lily Parker - Lecturer in Fashion and Textiles
  • Osbert Parker - Lecturer in Stop-Motion Animation
  • Keith Piper - Associate Professor in Fine Art
  • Philippe Pleasants - Lecturer in Digital Photography
  • David Poole - Lecturer in Fashion Design Styling and Promotion
  • Dr susan pui san lok - Associate Professor in Fine Art
  • Dr Neelam Raina - Senior Lecturer Fashion and Interiors
  • Scott Ramsay Kyle - Senior Lecturer in Fashion Textiles
  • Paul Rawson - Programme Leader for Fashion Design
  • Simon Read - Associate Professor in Fine Art
  • Andrew Robey - Senior Lecturer in Graphic Design
  • Prof Hilary Robinson
  • Martine Rose - Lecturer in Fashion Design Styling and Promotion
  • Matt Ryalls - Programme Leader Fashion Communication and Styling
  • Nic Sandiland - Senior Lecturer BA Fine Art
  • Jason Scoot - Lecturer in Interior Design
  • Guy Sherwin - Senior Lecturer in Animation
  • Tony Side - Senior Lecturer in Design and Computing
  • Amanda Sleet - Senior Lecturer in Graphic Design
  • Basia Sliwinska - Lecturer in Fashion Visual Culture
  • Nancy Slonims - Programme Leader BA Illustration
  • Colin Smith - Principal Lecturer in Jewellery
  • Tansy Spinks - Senior Lecturer in Fine Art
  • Julie Stephenson - Lecturer in Textiles
  • Alison Tanner - Lecturer in Photography
  • John Timberlake - Senior Lecturer in Fine Art
  • Martin Ursell - Senior Lecturer in Illustration
  • Dr Luke White - Senior Lecturer in Visual Culture and Fine Art
  • Gareth Williams - Head of Department of Design